Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 3

Land for Sale in North Port, Florida

Lancaster Ln, North Port, FL 34286

$16,000
0.23 acres
Active sale
$500 drop
Est $197/mo

Discover the potential of this expansive land lot located on Lancaster Ln in North Port, FL. Nestled in a serene and developing area, this spacious property provides a blank canvas for your future endeavors. With its convenient location, you are just a short drive from local amenities, shopping centers, and recreational opportunities. Embrace the opportunity to design and build in a community that combines natural beauty with accessibility. Don't miss the chance to explore the possibilities this land holds.

Location

Street address
Lancaster Ln, Lot 7
Community
Port Charlotte
Elevation
21 feet
Coordinates
27.0625, -82.1777

Property details

Lot size
0.23 acres10,019 sq ft
MLS #
NABOR 226012017
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$709

Parcels

  • 0982-04-3207

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 16, 2026Relisted$16,000NABOR
May 15, 2026Listing removed$16,000Listing agent
Apr 23, 2026Price drop$16,000$500 -3%NABOR
Apr 18, 2026Price drop$16,500$500 -2.9%NABOR
Apr 7, 2026Price drop$17,000$500 -2.9%NABOR
Mar 18, 2026New listing$17,500NABOR
Subscribe to listing updates