Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 36

Land with Home for Sale in Malvern, Pennsylvania

Laurel Cir, Malvern, PA 19355

$2,659,927
2.1 acres
Active sale
Est $15,278/mo

Construction has started for Summer 2026 delivery of the popular Atlee model built by renowned Bentley Homes! We'd be happy to meet you at our beautiful 2+ acre lot in Willistown Township! You can also walk through the Atlee Model at the Rose Glenn community (GPS: 228 Highland Ave Devon, PA 19333). This versatile and popular floor plan offers 4000+ square feet of living space. It includes 4 bedrooms and 3 and a half baths, a 3-car attached garage and a full foot-print basement. Get in early during construction so that you can customize all of the special finishes that will create your dream home. Bentley Homes has a reputation like no other. Starting in the home building business over 50 years ago, their reputation precedes them for both quality and craftmanship. All of their models include high-end finishes and open floor plans and the flexibility to meet your lifestyle needs. Photos are of the furnished Atlee model at Rose Glenn by Bentley Homes (GPS: 228 Highland Ave Devon, PA 19333) and show options that may not be included in the base price.

4,346
Sq feet
4
Beds
3
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2025
Built

Location

Street address
Laurel Cir, Lot 1
Community
Radnor Hunt
School district
Great Valley
Elevation
451 feet
Coordinates
40.0156, -75.5016

Property details

Acreage
2.1 acres
MLS #
TREND PACT2116422

Parking Spaces
6

Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Materials
CPVC/Pvc, Concrete, Hardi Plank Type, Stone

Interior

Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 4, Dining Room
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Six Burner Stove, Water Heater-High-Efficiency
Features
Attic, Bathroom-Soaking Tub, Bathroom-Tub Shower, Butlers Pantry, Carpet, Crown Moldings, Floor Plan-Open, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen-Gourmet, Kitchen-Island, Pantry, Primary Bath(s)

Nearby schools

NameTypeDistrict
SugartownElementaryGreat Valley
Great ValleyMiddleGreat Valley
Great ValleyHighGreat Valley

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 3, 2026Price increase$2,659,927$70,027 2.7%TREND
Jan 16, 2026Price increase$2,589,900$90,000 3.6%TREND
May 27, 2025Price increase$2,499,900$900 0.04%TREND
May 19, 2025New listing$2,499,000TREND
Subscribe to listing updates