Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 38

Residential Land for Sale in Lehigh Acres, Florida

Lee County, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972

$34,997
0.47 acres
Active sale
Est $267/mo

Are you looking for a Florida lot in a fast-growing community?

This 0.47-acre property in Lehigh Acres offers access to nearby amenities in a quiet neighborhood.

It is located on Hamilton Avenue, a paved street with power available nearby.

  • Hold it now for just $50, owner financing available.

The lot is situated in a residential area with easy access to parks, shopping, and larger city services.

Lehigh Acres Community Park is approximately 9 minutes away, providing outdoor recreation opportunities.

Publix grocery store is about 11 minutes from the property, making daily essentials convenient.

Fort Myers, with additional shopping, dining, and cultural activities, is roughly 35 minutes away.

The property is zoned RS-1, which allows for single-family homes, but mobile homes are not permitted.

Zoning and land-use regulations should be confirmed with Lee County prior to purchase.

There is no homeowners association, and as far as we're aware, there is no specific timeline required to begin construction.

According to our research, utilities including power are nearby, but please contact Lee County to confirm availability and connection details.

There may be inactive gopher tortoise burrows on or near the lot.

Lehigh Acres is known for its growing community, affordable land options, and proximity to both natural and urban amenities.

A welcoming community that appeals to buyers looking for quiet residential living combined with convenient access to services and recreational areas.

Location

Community
Lakewood Terrace
School district
Lee School District
Elevation
25 feet
Coordinates
26.6147, -81.5881

Property details

Lot size
0.47 acres20,473 sq ft
Zoning
RS-1
Access
Public road
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$378

Parcels

  • 26-44-27-L3-00007.0120

Legal description

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 21, 2026Relisted$34,997Property seller
May 20, 2026Listing removed$34,997Property seller
May 19, 2026Price increase$34,997$8,000 29.6%Property seller
May 19, 2026New listing$26,997Property seller
Sept 14, 2025Listing removed$26,997Property seller
May 21, 2025Price drop$26,997$500 -1.8%Property seller
May 11, 2025Price drop$27,497$1,000 -3.5%Property seller
Mar 9, 2025Price drop$28,497$2,002 -6.6%Property seller
Feb 7, 2025Price drop$30,499$1,000 -3.2%Property seller
Jan 12, 2025Price drop$31,499$1,000 -3.1%Property seller
Nov 30, 2024Price drop$32,499$1,000 -3%Property seller
Nov 8, 2024Price drop$33,499$1,000 -2.9%Property seller
Oct 4, 2024Price drop$34,499$500 -1.4%Property seller
Sept 24, 2024Price drop$34,999$1,000 -2.8%Property seller
Sept 17, 2024Price drop$35,999$1,501 -4%Property seller
Subscribe to listing updates