Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Asheboro, North Carolina
Little Gate Dr, Asheboro, NC 27203
$18,900
1.17 acres
Active sale
$1.1k drop
Est $173/mo2 Vacant lots in Asheboro. Right off of I-74, easy access to the city and interstate. Come make this lot yours and see what it can offer you. These residential lots are ideal for their location and easy commute. Contact us with any questions.
Location
- Street address
- Little Gate Dr
- County
- Randolph County
- Elevation
- 795 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.17 acres
- Zoning
- R-15
- MLS #
- CMLS 4317055
- Posted
Parcels
- 7751-58-0797
Legal description
DOGWOOD AC;L419 BMPB1-PG308
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 8, 2026 | Price drop | $18,900 | $1,100 -5.5% | CMLS |
| May 4, 2026 | Relisted | $20,000 | — | CMLS |
| May 1, 2026 | Listing removed | $20,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price increase | $20,000 | $1,500 8.1% | CMLS |
| Nov 17, 2025 | Price drop | $18,500 | $2,500 -11.9% | CMLS |
| Oct 28, 2025 | New listing | $21,000 | — | CMLS |