Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 12

Residential Land for Sale in Crystal Falls, Michigan

Little Maggie Ln, Crystal Falls, MI 49920

$69,900
3.29 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $602/mo

If you've been dreaming of your own slice of paradise nestled in the woods and waters of Iron County, these two lovely adjoining lots total 3.3 acres, and boast approximately 356 feet of frontage on pristine Little Maggie Lake and already has a partially cleared building site ready for construction of your new home! Imagine listening to the loons singing in the evening while enjoying the peace and unrivaled beauty of this property. Located in a private residential/recreational development with covenants in place to protect your investment, it's ideally situated near Armstrong Creek, Brule River, and historic Pentoga Village with bridge into Wisconsin for more beautiful places to explore. This parcel provides ATV access to a recreational trail leading to Wisconsin to the east and Watersmeet to the west. Just ten minutes from George Young Recreational Complex with championship 18-hole golf course, indoor swimming pool, restaurant, and groomed cross country ski trails, too. The Northwoods is calling, and this is the answer!

Location

Street address
Little Maggie Ln, Lot 45 & 46
Community
Mastodon TWP (36012)
School district
Forest Park School District
Elevation
1,356 feet
Coordinates
46.0084, -88.4559

Property details

Acreage
3.29 acres
Zoning
Residential
MLS #
UPAR 50184170
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$1,517

Expenses

Homeowner Association Fee
$490 annually

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 1, 2026Price drop$69,900$10,000 -12.5%UPAR
Apr 10, 2026Price drop$79,900$10,000 -11.1%UPAR
Aug 5, 2025New listing$89,900UPAR
Subscribe to listing updates