Image
Map
Land for Sale in Daphne, Alabama
Locke Ln, Daphne, AL 36526
$499,000
8.5 acres
Active sale
$50.9k drop
Est $3,519/moGreat location in the City of Daphne. The front main footage for the parcel is 465 feet to a city-maintained street with a utility easement. All city utilities are available in this area. It is conveniently located to recreational facilities, parks, shopping and schools, sidewalks. The parcel of land is treed. Please do not walk onto the property without first scheduling an appointment. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
Location
- Street address
- Locke Ln
- County
- Baldwin County
- Community
- Daphne 2
- Elevation
- 128 feet
Directions
Take Highway 98 to Wilson Avenue, make a right. Go to the stop sign at Locke Lane, the property is on your right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 8.5 acres
- MLS #
- BCAR 375447
- Posted
Parcels
- 43-04-17-1-000-062.000
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Daphne Elementary | Elementary |
| Daphne Middle | Middle |
| Daphne High | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 | Price drop | $499,000 | $50,900 -9.3% | BCAR |
| Dec 2, 2025 | Price drop | $549,900 | $50,000 -8.3% | BCAR |
| July 23, 2025 | Price drop | $599,900 | $50,100 -7.7% | BCAR |
| May 2, 2025 | Price drop | $650,000 | $45,000 -6.5% | BCAR |
| Mar 10, 2025 | New listing | $695,000 | — | BCAR |