Images
Map
Street
Agricultural Land with Home for Sale in Locust Grove, Oklahoma
Mayes County, Locust Grove, OK 74364
$1,300,000
60 acres
Pending sale
Under contract
Turn-key operation with room to expand or run cattle/livestock, has working pens in place already. Poultry houses are operational (Simmons) 4 - 2002 built Steel Truss houses 43x500's. This farm has 60 ac mol with a residence and large 2 car garage plus shop! Great place to start a farm! The Seller will consider splitting off land.
1,500
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
Location
- County
- Mayes County
- School district
- Salina
- Elevation
- 974 feet
Directions
From Cherokee Turnpike - US 412 Alt exit towards Rose/Leach turn left onto US 412 Alt W, turn right onto S 447 Rd., Turn Left onto E 540/Ewsy to farm. pindrop is available.
Property details
- Acreage
- 60 acres
- MLS #
- ARMLS 1288764
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $11,618 - Chickendale
Parcels
- 490003759
- Features
- Central Business District, Cleared, Mobile Home Allowed
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Appliances
- Electric Water Heater
- Security
- Security
- Features
- Attic, Ceiling Fans, Eat In Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 19, 2026 | Under contract | $1,300,000 | — | ARMLS |
| Sept 2, 2025 | Price drop | $1,300,000 | $50,000 -3.7% | ARMLS |
| July 30, 2025 | Price drop | $1,350,000 | $50,000 -3.6% | ARMLS |
| May 2, 2025 | Price drop | $1,400,000 | $100,000 -6.7% | ARMLS |
| Oct 8, 2024 | New listing | $1,500,000 | — | ARMLS |