Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 5

Land for Sale in Kingsland, Texas

Longmont Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

$22,500
0.28 acres
Active sale
$2.5k drop
Est $218/mo

Location

Street address
Longmont Dr, Lot 180
Community
Royal Oaks Country Club
School district
Llano
Elevation
902 feet
Coordinates
30.6573, -98.4635

Directions

From Kingsland take 1431 North, Left on Dilley St, Left on Skyline, Left on N Pass, Right on Longmont, Property on right, Look for Sign

Property details

Lot size
0.28 acres12,197 sq ft
MLS #
HLAR 172280
Posted

Parcels

  • 034549

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 29, 2026Price drop$22,500$2,500 -10%HLAR
Mar 23, 2026New listing$25,000HLAR
Jan 25, 2026Listing removed$52,000Listing agent
July 8, 2025Price increase$52,000$12,000 30%HLAR
Apr 15, 2025Price increase$40,000$10,000 33.3%HLAR
Mar 10, 2025Price increase$30,000$5,000 20%HLAR
Mar 9, 2025New listing$25,000HLAR
Subscribe to listing updates