Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 4

Commercial Land for Sale in Loris, South Carolina

Horry County, Loris, SC 29569

$175,000
0.34 acres
Active sale
$2k drop
Est $1,244/mo

Unveiling an Exceptional Opportunity - PRIME COMMERCIAL Land, spanning over .34 acres and commanding 100 feet of frontage along the bustling Highway 701. This sought-after property is strategically situated in a high-traffic location, making it an optimal choice for a variety of lucrative ventures. As you explore the potential of this remarkable property, consider the possibilities it offers. With its enviable location, it is a prime candidate for a prestigious bank branch, a popular restaurant, a bustling drug store, a fast-food haven, a dynamic retail center, or a convenience store. In a world where location is paramount, this property stands out as a beacon of opportunity, beckoning entrepreneurs and investors to seize the potential it holds. Don't miss the chance to transform this remarkable piece of real estate into a thriving commercial enterprise.

Location

Community
A Loris Area--Central Includes City of Loris
Elevation
85 feet

Property details

Lot size
0.34 acres14,810 sq ft
Zoning
CP
MLS #
CCAR 2322838
Posted

Details and features

Listing

Type
Commercial Sale
Address
Highway 701

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 7, 2026New listing$175,000CCAR
Oct 31, 2025Listing removed$128,000Listing agent
June 28, 2025Price drop$128,000$2,000 -1.5%CCAR
Apr 29, 2025Price drop$130,000$18,000 -12.2%CCAR
Jan 9, 2025Price drop$148,000$1,000 -0.7%CCAR
June 25, 2024Price drop$149,000$1,000 -0.7%CCAR
Nov 9, 2023New listing$150,000CCAR
Subscribe to listing updates