Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 9

Commercial Land for Sale in Brookneal, Virginia

Lynchburg Ave, Brookneal, VA 24528

$10,000
0.3 acres
Active sale
$2k drop
Est $93/mo

Lots of opportunity here! Zoned M2 (Manufacturing & Industrial) Good location for an ice machine, workshop, etc.

Location

Street address
Lynchburg Ave
Elevation
573 feet

Directions

From Halifax: Take 501N to Brookneal. Turn left onto Lynchburg Ave. Property is just past (right beside) the old motel on the left.

Property details

Lot size
0.3 acres13,068 sq ft

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 20, 2026Price drop$10,000$2,000 -16.7%SPLLBR
Mar 18, 2026New listing$12,000SPLLBR
Jan 2, 2026Listing removed$12,000Listing agent
Aug 21, 2025Price drop$12,000$4,000 -25%SPLLBR
June 3, 2025New listing$16,000SPLLBR
Subscribe to listing updates