Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 16

Recreational Land for Sale in Kalkaska, Michigan

M-72 Rd SE, Kalkaska, MI 49646

$22,900
16 acres
Active sale
$500 drop
Est $234/mo

Set along M-72 SE in Kalkaska, this approximately 15.91-acre parcel offers a distinctive landscape shaped by natural lowland terrain and open space. With roughly 265 feet of frontage along a public paved road, the property provides direct access while transitioning into a broad, open interior defined by native vegetation and seasonal variation. The landscape blends lightly wooded edges with expansive open ground, creating a setting that feels both spacious and dynamic. The layout and landscape create a setting that feels open, natural, and consistent across the property. Positioned in the Kalkaska area, the property is surrounded by a region known for its lakes, state land, and year-round outdoor recreation, all while maintaining convenient access along M-72. Boundaries are shown for reference.

Location

Street address
M-72 Rd SE
School district
Kalkaska
Elevation
1,174 feet
Coordinates
44.7109, -84.9356

Property details

Acreage
15.92 acres
Zoning
RR
MLS #
MichRIC 26012476
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$440

Parcels

  • 001-525-033-01

Legal description

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
PowerGridAvailable

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 11, 2026Price drop$22,900$500 -2.1%MichRIC
May 4, 2026Back on market$23,400MichRIC
Apr 24, 2026Under contract$23,400MichRIC
Apr 21, 2026Price drop$23,400$500 -2.1%MichRIC
Apr 8, 2026Price drop$23,900$1,000 -4%MichRIC
Mar 30, 2026New listing$24,900MichRIC
Subscribe to listing updates