Image
Map
Street
Commercial Land for Sale in Raymond, Ohio
Main St, Raymond, OH 43067
$250,000
9.13 acres
Active sale
$25k drop
Est $1,707/moNine acres in Raymond. It is currently farmed but could be residential or maybe commercial. Just at the edge of Raymond. The sewer in Raymond comes to the edge (80') of the property. Owner is related to agent.
Location
- Street address
- Main St
- County
- Union County
- School district
- Marysville Evsd 8002 Uni Co.
- Elevation
- 1,079 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 9.13 acres
- Zoning
- Ag/Res
- MLS #
- CCOMLS 226004259
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $266
Parcels
- 00200010020
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Farm
- Franchise
- RE/MAX International
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 5, 2026 | Price drop | $250,000 | $25,000 -9.1% | CCOMLS |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Price drop | $275,000 | $20,000 -6.8% | CCOMLS |
| Mar 11, 2026 | Price drop | $295,000 | $7,000 -2.3% | CCOMLS |
| Feb 14, 2026 | New listing | $302,000 | — | CCOMLS |