Images
Map
Land for Sale in Horntown, Virginia
Mallard Dr, Horntown, VA 23395
$39,500
0.08 acres
Active sale
$10.4k drop
Est $300/moLot with septic, deck, large screen room, and shed. Includes access to pool, dock, fishing pier, crabbing pier, marina, clubhouse, boat ramps, boat slips, pavilion, playground, and more.
Location
- Street address
- Mallard Dr, Lot 54
- County
- Accomack County
- Community
- Trails End
- Elevation
- 36 feet
Directions
Enter Trails End at gate. Left on Mallard Dr. On right.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.08 acres3,485 sq ft
- MLS #
- SHAR 59996
- Posted
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $1,043 annually
Parcels
- 29A1-1-54
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
Lot
- Features
- <.5 Acre +
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Water | Public | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 8, 2026 | Price drop | $39,500 | $10,400 -20.8% | SHAR |
| Aug 3, 2025 | Price drop | $49,900 | $100 -0.2% | SHAR |
| June 2, 2025 | Price increase | $50,000 | $8,000 19% | SHAR |
| Jan 30, 2025 | Price drop | $42,000 | $2,900 -6.5% | SHAR |
| Sept 25, 2024 | Price drop | $44,900 | $5,000 -10% | SHAR |
| May 29, 2024 | Price drop | $49,900 | $2,600 -5% | SHAR |
| Feb 17, 2024 | New listing | $52,500 | — | SHAR |