Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 19

Residential Land for Sale in Orange, Virginia

McAlexander Rd, Orange, VA 22960

$63,999
1.46 acres
Active sale
$96k drop
Est $440/mo

Opportunity for a quiet country retreat just minutes from the Town of Orange and area historic landmarks. This 4.82-acre offering includes two parcels (Tax ID 042A000000027A and Tax ID 042A0000000270) being sold together. This wooded property overlooks a shared pond in the Montford area, providing a private, peaceful setting ideal for a custom home or weekend getaway. Previous soil work was completed but is now outdated; purchaser to verify. Enjoy convenience to town amenities while maintaining a secluded feel. Priced to sell.

Location

Street address
McAlexander Rd
School district
Orange County Public Schools
Elevation
460 feet
Coordinates
38.2339, -78.1683

Property details

Acreage
1.46 acres
MLS #
TREND VAOR2012950
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$108

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 20, 2026Price drop$63,999$96,000 -60%TREND
Feb 22, 2026Price drop$159,999$9,999 -5.9%TREND
Feb 22, 2026Price drop$169,998$1 0%TREND
Dec 13, 2025New listing$169,999TREND
Subscribe to listing updates