Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 8

Land for Sale in McDonough, Georgia

Henry County, McDonough, GA 30253

$284,900
11 acres
Active sale
Est $2,104/mo

Beautiful 11+ acres land to build your dream homes. Conveniently located just minutes from McDonough Square, many shopping centers, restaurants and I-75.

Location

Community
Lincoln Ranch
Elevation
842 feet
Coordinates
33.4457, -84.1344

Directions

FROM MCDONOUGH SQUARE, TAKE HWY 81 EAST 3 MILES, PROPERTY WILL BE ON YOUR RIGHT AT LINCOLN RANCH SUBDIVISION.

Property details

Acreage
11.04 acres
MLS #
GAMLS 10597150
Posted

Property taxes

2023
$2,202

Parcels

  • 124A03002000

Details and features

Listing

Type
Land
Address
Highway 81 E

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 4, 2026Relisted$284,900GAMLS
May 1, 2026Listing removed$284,900Listing agent
Feb 28, 2026Price drop$284,900$3,000 -1%GAMLS
Nov 25, 2025Price drop$287,900$1,000 -0.3%GAMLS
Nov 13, 2025Price drop$288,900$1,000 -0.3%GAMLS
Sept 4, 2025New listing$289,900GAMLS
Subscribe to listing updates