Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 19

Land for Sale in Inman, South Carolina

Meadow Farm Rd, Inman, SC 29849

$419,000
10 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Welcome to 00 Meadow Farm Rd, Inman, SC-a rare opportunity to own a slice of Upstate paradise! Nestled in the heart of Spartanburg County, this expansive property offers the perfect blend of rural tranquility and convenient access to city amenities. Imagine building your dream home or developing a private retreat surrounded by rolling meadows and picturesque landscapes. Located just minutes from downtown Inman, you'll enjoy easy access to charming local shops, cozy cafes, and popular dining spots like El Mexicano and The Crepe Factory. Outdoor enthusiasts will love being close to Lake Bowen for boating and fishing, as well as the scenic trails at Hollywild Animal Preserve. Everyday essentials are within reach with Ingles Markets and CVS Pharmacy nearby. With its generous lot size and prime location, 00 Meadow Farm Rd is ideal for those seeking space, privacy, and the freedom to create a custom lifestyle. Whether you envision a family estate, hobby farm, or investment opportunity, this property is brimming with potential. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of Inman's beautiful countryside-schedule your visit today and start planning your future at Meadow Farm Rd!

Location

Street address
Meadow Farm Rd
Elevation
804 feet

Property details

Acreage
10 acres
MLS #
GGAR 1566868
Posted

Parcels

  • 2-42-00-117.01

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 21, 2026Under contract$419,000GGAR
Jan 2, 2026Listing removed$419,000Listing agent
Dec 12, 2025Relisted$419,000GGAR
Nov 26, 2025Listing removed$419,000Listing agent
Sept 28, 2025Price drop$419,000$131,000 -23.8%GGAR
Sept 17, 2025Price drop$550,000$25,000 -4.3%GGAR
Sept 9, 2025Price drop$575,000$75,000 -11.5%GGAR
Aug 20, 2025New listing$650,000GGAR
Subscribe to listing updates