Residential Land for Sale in Meadview, Arizona
Mohave County, Meadview, AZ 86444
Beautiful mountain views in all directions. Perfect for off-grid activities. You will love it here. There are so many things to explore. You can enjoy quiet nights with clear, dark skies. PLAT AVAILABLE. No HOA fees here. Laughably low taxes. RV s and camping are allowed. Mobile homes allowed as well. Meadview is located only 25 minutes away. Beautiful Colorado river is only 14 miles away. There s also a Lake Mead nearby with it s breathtaking landscapes. Stunning views and beautiful color of the Lake are going to draw you to explore this amazing area. We recommend 4*4 or ATVs to access this area. We offer flexible owner financing and reduced price if you go all cash!
Location
- County
- Mohave County
- Community
- Lake Mead City
- Elevation
- 4,421 feet
Directions
From Meadview, head SW on Meadview Blvd to Mohave Ln. Turn left on Pierce Ferry Rd. Take a sharp left. In 0.6 mi turn right. In 0.7 mi take a slight right. In 1.8 mi reach the end of the road.
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.25 acres
- Zoning
- R1 Single-Family Residential
- MLS #
- WARDEX 037989
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $21
Parcels
- 318-09-410
Legal description
LAKE MEAD CITY UNIT NO 29-29-16 LOT 410
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Address
- Lake Mead City Unit No 29-29-16 Lot 410
Lot
- Features
- Street Level
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 | Under contract | $2,497 | — | WARDEX |
| Apr 11, 2026 | Relisted | $2,497 | — | WARDEX |
| Apr 11, 2026 | Listing removed | $2,497 | — | Listing agent |
| Jan 7, 2026 | Price drop | $2,497 | $500 -16.7% | Listing agent |
| Dec 4, 2025 | Price drop | $2,997 | $1,000 -25% | Listing agent |
| Oct 17, 2025 | Price increase | $3,997 | $500 14.3% | Listing agent |
| Sept 17, 2025 | Price drop | $3,497 | $500 -12.5% | Listing agent |
| Aug 28, 2025 | Price drop | $3,997 | $1,000 -20% | Listing agent |
| July 11, 2025 | Price drop | $4,997 | $500 -9.1% | Listing agent |
| June 12, 2025 | New listing | $5,497 | — | Listing agent |