Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 27

Commercial Land for Sale in Mentone, California

Mentone Blvd, Mentone, CA 92359

$700,000
1.38 acres
Active sale
$75k drop
Est $5,123/mo

PRIME FLAT CORNER LOT IN MENTONE! | MIXED-USE ZONING | HIGH VISIBILITY. Don’t miss this outstanding opportunity to develop or invest in a prime flat corner lot located in the heart of Mentone, CA, along the well-traveled Mentone Blvd (Highway 38) — a busy two-lane arterial with high traffic counts and excellent exposure, APN: 0298-411-98-0000, Lot Size: Approx. 1.38 Acres, Zoning: CG-SCp (General Commercial with Special Condition Permit)The CG-SCp zoning designation offers incredible versatility, allowing for commercial, residential, or mixed-use development. The Special Condition Permit (SCp) supports residential use on commercially zoned property, providing a rare live-work-invest opportunity.

Location

Street address
Mentone Blvd
Elevation
1,732 feet
Coordinates
34.0694, -117.1251

Directions

Hwy 38 - Mentone Blvd & Agate Ave

Property details

Acreage
1.382 acres
Zoning
CG-SCP
MLS #
MRMLS IG25141342
Posted

Parcels

  • 0298411980000

Features
Gutters Community Features Included, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Suburban

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 3, 2026Relisted$700,000MRMLS
Apr 3, 2026Listing removed$700,000Listing agent
Aug 8, 2025Price drop$700,000$75,000 -9.7%MRMLS
July 22, 2025Price drop$775,000$74,900 -8.8%MRMLS
June 24, 2025New listing$849,900MRMLS
Subscribe to listing updates