Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 12

Land for Sale in San Luis, Colorado

Mesito Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

$3,999
5.45 acres
Active sale
ago

This 5.45-acre corner lot is located on Mesito Road in San Luis, Colorado, near the Rio Grande River corridor. The property is in a lightly developed area with dirt road access and no existing utilities. It is an off-grid parcel, so power would need to come from solar or a generator, water would require a well, and septic would need to be installed for long-term use.

The property is zoned Estate Residential. Residential use is allowed with a minimum home size of 600 square feet. Manufactured homes must be 1976 or newer, and mobile homes are allowed. Solar panels are allowed with a permit. The land may also be used for small livestock, such as chickens, provided they are kept in a coop. Hunting is not allowed.

Camping, camper trailers, and RVs are allowed for up to 14 days within any consecutive 3-month period, with a maximum of 56 days per year. Longer stays require an approved septic system and water source. RV living is not allowed, and RVs may not be used for storage or as a permanent dwelling.

Location

Street address
Mesito Rd
Community
Rio Grande Ranchos
Coordinates
37.1475, -105.6833

Property details

Acreage
5.45 acres
Zoning
Residential
Access
Public road
Posted

Property taxes

2026
$74

Legal description

Details and features

Lot

Features
Level

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 22, 2026New listing$3,999Property seller
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 5.45-acre property is located at Mesito Rd in San Luis, CO 81152. The property is available for sale for $3,999 with a price per acre of $734.

Listed by Generation Family Properties, (971) 248-6715

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact property owner Rules
Contact