Images
Map
Land for Sale in Midway, Arkansas
Baxter County, Midway, AR 72651
$129,000
11.8 acres
Active sale
$16k drop
Est $928/moApproximately 11 acres m/l of hard-to-find land located just minutes from Downtown Mountain Home, featuring mostly open Bermuda grass pasture with scattered hardwood trees and an ideal setting for a hobby farm or rural homesite. The property offers city water, perimeter fencing for livestock, a small corral with squeeze chute, a loafing shed, and a 36' x 60' hay barn with horse stalls, feed and tack room, making it well equipped for livestock or personal use. With wide-open views and a perfect spot to build your dream home, this property provides the opportunity to enjoy country living with the convenience of a prime location.
Location
- County
- Baxter County
- Elevation
- 871 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 11.79 acres
- MLS #
- NCBR 133249
- Posted
Parcels
- 002-11000-000
Legal description
Lts 5 &6 Meadow view Acres 27-20-14
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Address
- LTS 5 & 6 CR 510 Lot 5 & 6
Lot
- Features
- Cleared Lot, County Road Frontage
Exterior
- Fencing
- Fenced, Perimeter
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 | Price drop | $129,000 | $16,000 -11% | NCBR |
| May 7, 2026 | Price drop | $145,000 | $4,900 -3.3% | NCBR |
| Apr 2, 2026 | Price drop | $149,900 | $25,000 -14.3% | NCBR |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Price drop | $174,900 | $20,000 -10.3% | NCBR |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Price drop | $194,900 | $5,000 -2.5% | NCBR |
| Jan 21, 2026 | New listing | $199,900 | — | NCBR |