Images
Map
Street
Land for Sale in Millington, Tennessee
Shelby County, Millington, TN 38053
$375,000
43.8 acres
Active sale
$25k drop
Est $2,633/moIncredible opportunity to own over 43 acres of prime land in the rapidly growing Millington area! Just minutes from the highly anticipated multi-million-dollar Ford Blue Oval Project and within easy reach of all Memphis amenities. Enjoy the best of both worlds — tranquil country living with city convenience. Zoned Conservation Agriculture, this property offers flexible options for farming or residential use.
Location
- County
- Shelby County
- Elevation
- 264 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 43.8 acres
- Zoning
- AG
- MLS #
- MAAR 10203850
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $1,266
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Address
- 0 Sledge
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 8, 2026 | Price drop | $375,000 | $25,000 -6.3% | MAAR |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Price drop | $400,000 | $50,000 -11.1% | MAAR |
| Feb 14, 2026 | Price drop | $450,000 | $25,000 -5.3% | MAAR |
| Nov 12, 2025 | Price drop | $475,000 | $25,000 -5% | MAAR |
| Aug 19, 2025 | New listing | $500,000 | — | MAAR |