Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Darien, Georgia
Mission Dr SE, Darien, GA 31305
$89,900
1.88 acres
Active sale
$10.1k drop
Est $686/moThis unique 1.88 acre lot has breathtaking Marsh views offering ample space for your future dream home. Located on the eastern side of the beautiful Tolomato Island in Darien, GA. Get ready to delight in countless sun rises over the stunning marsh views. The peace and quiet of this secluded space is filled with gorgeous live oaks and wildlife surrounding the area. Enjoy all the included luxurious amenities that Tolomato island has to offer such as a community dock, gazebo, picnic area, pool, and tennis courts. This lot has big potential and won't last - call to schedule your showing before it's gone!
Location
- Street address
- Mission Dr SE, Lot 4
- County
- McIntosh County
- Community
- Tolomato Island
- Elevation
- 13 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.88 acres
- MLS #
- GIAOR 1653430
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $956
Parcels
- 0064I 0004
Legal description
LT 4 THICKET PHIIA-.66 UP/1.22 MSH
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Todd Grant Elementary | Elementary |
| McIntosh Middle School | Middle |
| McIntosh Academy | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 3, 2026 | Price drop | $89,900 | $10,100 -10.1% | GIAOR |
| Dec 19, 2025 | Price drop | $100,000 | $10,000 -9.1% | GIAOR |
| July 31, 2025 | Price drop | $110,000 | $5,000 -4.3% | GIAOR |
| Apr 22, 2025 | New listing | $115,000 | — | GIAOR |