Land for Sale in Monroe, Utah
Monroe Mountain Rd, Monroe, UT 84754
Welcome to a rare opportunity to own 198 acres of pristine land in Monroe, Utah. This exceptional property includes a fishing pond, three versatile outbuildings, and 70 acres currently under cultivation with grass and alfalfa - making it ideal for farming, ranching, or creating your private retreat. Irrigation water associated with water rights 63-9 and 63-3139. Survey measurement from 2013 indicates approximate flow equivalent to ~52.27 shares; buyer to verify with irrigation company. A pivot included, the land is well-suited for farming, ranching, or simply enjoying wide-open space. Power is provided by a generator which is included. The property features three outbuildings that provide ample room for storage or equipment, along with a pond stocked with fish-perfect for relaxing days spent outdoors with family and friends. Whether you're seeking a family getaway, an agricultural retreat, or a private sanctuary surrounded by nature, this property delivers unmatched beauty and seclusion.
Location
- Street address
- Monroe Mountain Rd
- County
- Sevier County
- Elevation
- 6,319 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 198 acres
- Zoning
- AGRICULTURAL
- MLS #
- WCBR 25-266125
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $150
Parcels
- 5-137-1
- 5-137-2
- Features
- Terrain Flat, Terrain Slope, View Mountains
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 25, 2026 | Price drop | $999,999 | $100,001 -9.1% | WCBR |
| Jan 5, 2026 | Price drop | $1,100,000 | $99,999 -8.3% | WCBR |
| Nov 10, 2025 | Price drop | $1,199,999 | $275,001 -18.6% | WCBR |
| Oct 20, 2025 | New listing | $1,475,000 | — | WCBR |