Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 30

Recreational Land for Sale in Harrison, Arkansas

Morgan Cave Rd, Harrison, AR 72601

$95,000
10.2 acres
Active sale
$4k drop
Est $656/mo

New WATER WELL just dug/installed on site! Electric is on site! Discover 10.216 m/l acres of prime land ready for your dream build! Perfectly situated just 25 minutes from Harrison and 20 minutes from Bull Shoals Lake, this beautiful property offers the best of both convenience and seclusion. A brand-new well is already in place, electric is on-site, and fiber optic internet is currently being installed. Surrounded by mature hardwoods and offering scenic views, this is the peaceful retreat you've been waiting for. Whether you're planning a forever home or a weekend getaway, this property checks all the boxes.

Location

Street address
Morgan Cave Rd
School district
Bergman
Elevation
984 feet
Coordinates
36.3337, -92.8911

Directions

Hwy 7 N turn R on Zinc Rd, turn L onto N 4th St (Lead Hill Rd), turn R onto Morgan Cave Rd, property on the Left. SIY. GPS Coordinates 36.30310, -92.89474

Property details

Acreage
10.216 acres
MLS #
ARMLS 1310298
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$190

Parcels

  • 018-00413-000

Legal description

Details and features

Listing

Type
Land

Lot

Features
Cleared, Hardwood Trees, Level, Rural Lot, Secluded, Sloped, Steep Slope, Views, Wooded

Structure

Water
Well
Sewer
Septic Needed

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Oct 23, 2025Price drop$95,000$4,000 -4%ARMLS
July 11, 2025Price drop$99,000$10,900 -9.9%ARMLS
June 18, 2025Price drop$109,900$10,000 -8.3%ARMLS
June 4, 2025New listing$119,900ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates