Residential Land for Sale in Loxley, Alabama
Mosley Rd, Loxley, AL 36551
Chesley Ridge Subdivision Lot 1 - new residential community located within Loxley City Limits! Contains of 15 lots, sizes 3 to 4 acres, No HOA! Owner Financing Available! Well and Septic Installation can be financed-in with additional $15,000 to the price. Electricity available at the road. Residential restriction apply: 1 dwelling per lot. Exceptional location off the Hwy 59 - 15 minutes North to Bay Minette, 23 minutes to Novelis Mega Site, 25 minutes to I-65 and 10 minutes to I-10. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
Location
- Street address
- Mosley Rd
- County
- Baldwin County
- Elevation
- 193 feet
Directions
When Heading North on Hwy 59, once passed the Baldwin Prep Academy - take first right turn onto Oak Ln, in 1 mile turn right onto Spring Rd S, in 1 mile turn left onto Mosley Rd, continue for another mile - property located on the left.
Property details
- Acreage
- 3.33 acres
- Zoning
- Not Zoned
- MLS #
- BCAR 396385
- Posted
Parcels
- 33-02-03-0-000-001.003
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Stapleton Elementary | Elementary |
| Bay Minette Middle | Middle |
| Baldwin County High | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 | Price drop | $159,900 | $10,000 -5.9% | BCAR |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $169,900 | $10,000 -5.6% | BCAR |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Price drop | $179,900 | $40,000 -18.2% | BCAR |
| Apr 3, 2026 | New listing | $219,900 | — | BCAR |