Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 6

Residential Land for Sale in Hot Springs Village, Arkansas

Murcia Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909

$2,500
0.27 acres
Active sale
$2.5k drop

Significantly Reduced and Priced for a Quick Sale! This one-acre lot in Hot Springs Village has just undergone a major price reduction, creating an exceptional opportunity for buyers looking for value in one of Arkansas's premier gated communities. Ideally situated near the main entrance for convenient access, the property offers beautiful natural surroundings and the perfect setting for a custom home, retirement retreat, or weekend getaway. Residents enjoy world-class amenities including nine championship golf courses, multiple lakes, miles of hiking and biking trails, tennis courts, swimming pools, and a full lineup of community events. With owner financing available and a motivated seller, this lot is truly priced to move. Secure it while this rare opportunity lasts.

Location

Street address
Murcia Way
Community
Murcia
Elevation
643 feet
Coordinates
34.6522, -92.9719

Directions

From West Gate to immediate Right on to W. Villena, to Right on Murcia Place. From East Gate on Desoto to Left on Huelva to Left on Villena to Right on Murcia Place.

Property details

Lot size
0.27 acres11,761 sq ft
MLS #
CARMLS 24028196
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$8 - Lot 33 Block 7

Expenses

Homeowner Association Fee
$50 monthly

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 9, 2026Price drop$2,500$2,500 -50%CARMLS
Dec 3, 2025Price drop$5,000$7,000 -58.3%CARMLS
June 4, 2025Relisted$12,000CARMLS
June 3, 2025Listing removed$12,000Listing agent
Oct 25, 2024Price drop$12,000$6,500 -35.1%CARMLS
Aug 6, 2024New listing$18,500CARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates