Images
Map
Residential Land for Sale in Landrum, South Carolina
N 14 Hwy, Landrum, SC 29356
$299,900
10 acres
Active sale
$44.1k drop
Est $2,131/mo10 acres of Unrestricted Land in Landrum, SC ready to build your dream home on! 2 grassy plains, large trees for ample privacy, and a creek running through the property, what more can you ask for? Come build your family homestead, raise cattle, garden, bring your dreams to life! Please make an appointment to view the property.
Location
- Street address
- N 14 Hwy
- County
- Greenville County
- Elevation
- 1,053 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 10 acres
- MLS #
- GGAR 1557959
- Posted
Parcels
- 0622020102710
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
Lot
- Features
- Creek, Hardwood, Pasture, Pines, Rural, Timber, Wooded
Structure
- Water
- Public
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| O.P. Earle | Elementary |
| Landrum | Middle |
| Landrum | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Relisted | $299,900 | — | GGAR |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Listing removed | $299,900 | — | Listing agent |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $299,900 | $44,100 -12.8% | GGAR |
| Sept 30, 2025 | Back on market | $344,000 | — | GGAR |
| Sept 19, 2025 | Under contract | $344,000 | — | GGAR |
| Aug 23, 2025 | Price drop | $344,000 | $96,000 -21.8% | GGAR |
| Aug 6, 2025 | Price drop | $440,000 | $10,000 -2.2% | GGAR |
| May 21, 2025 | New listing | $450,000 | — | GGAR |