Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 1

Land for Sale in Jackson, Mississippi

N Lake Catherin / Lakeshore Road Dr, Jackson, MS 39212

$160,000
34.9 acres
Active sale
$7.5k drop
Est $1,097/mo

PROPERTY HAS MARKETABLE TIMBER. LAND IS SUITABLE FOR INDIVIDUAL HOME, SUBDIVISION, TREE FARM OR MINI-FARM. LOCATED AT INTERSECTION OF TWO PAVED ROADS CLOSE TO I/55, JACKSON AND BYRAM.

Location

Street address
N Lake Catherin / Lakeshore Road Dr
Community
Metes and Bounds
Elevation
331 feet
Coordinates
32.2262, -90.2573

Directions

From I/55 South of Jackson, Take Elton Rd. to the Right (west)/ Right on Terry Rd. then Left on Lakeshore Rd.. Right on Catherine Dr. Property is on your Right. Property extends from the corner of Lakeshore down Catherine Dr. for approx. 1/4 Mile consisting of 34.88 acres

Property details

Acreage
34.88 acres
MLS #
MGCMLS 4015076
Posted

Property taxes

2021
$215

Parcels

  • 859-140
  • 859-140-2

Features
Corner Lot, Corners Marked, Farm, Rectangular Lot, Wooded

Structure

Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer, Septic Tank

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 10, 2026Price drop$160,000$7,500 -4.5%MGCMLS
Apr 16, 2024Price drop$167,500$3,400 -2%MGCMLS
Dec 7, 2022Price drop$170,900$21,100 -11%MGCMLS
Apr 20, 2022New listing$192,000MGCMLS
Subscribe to listing updates