Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 11

Recreational & Residential Land for Sale in Georgetown, Tennessee

N Pone Valley Rd NW, Georgetown, TN 37336

$299,000
42.7 acres
Active sale
$11k drop
Est $2,037/mo

Welcome to your new homestead, farm, or hunting grounds. This 42.68 acres of pristine land is completely untouched by the developments making their way across Bradley County. Relax by the creek, hunt or hike in the woods, or build your dream home off the beaten path! Schedule your showing today before it's gone! *Residential driveway permit application is pending. *Please note this is a flag lot that connects to the road. There is no road frontage for sale. Please contact me or your agent to obtain a copy of the Plat Map. Buyer to verify all information as part of their due diligence. *Part of property is in a flood zone.

Location

Street address
N Pone Valley Rd NW
Elevation
702 feet
Coordinates
35.3266, -84.8772

Directions

From TN-60, turn right onto TN-306. Follow TN-306 for 5.4 miles, then turn left to stay on TN-306. After 2 miles, turn left onto No Pone Valley Road. Destination will be on your left after .7 miles. There is a yellow ribbon tied to the gate to indicate the access point.

Property details

Acreage
42.68 acres
MLS #
RCAR 20242263
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$259

Parcels

  • 004 001.04 000

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 7, 2026Price drop$299,000$11,000 -3.5%RCAR
Oct 15, 2025Price drop$310,000$15,000 -4.6%RCAR
Apr 1, 2025New listing$325,000RCAR
Feb 28, 2025Listing removed$350,000Listing agent
Jan 16, 2025New listing$350,000RCAR
Nov 10, 2024Listing removed$350,000Listing agent
Sept 3, 2024Price drop$350,000$30,000 -7.9%RCAR
Aug 19, 2024Price drop$380,000$20,000 -5%RCAR
Aug 3, 2024Price drop$400,000$30,000 -7%RCAR
July 7, 2024Price drop$430,000$25,000 -5.5%RCAR
May 29, 2024New listing$455,000RCAR
Subscribe to listing updates