Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 15

Recreational & Residential Land for Sale in Custer, Michigan

N Stephens Rd, Custer, MI 49405

$102,970
14.7 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Parcel D - 14.71 Waterfront Acres on Private Allen Lake - Custer Township, Mason County This stunning 14.71-acre parcel offers direct frontage on Allen Lake-a private, 16-acre lake known for great fishing and quiet recreation. Whether you're looking to build your dream home or establish a peaceful getaway, this property delivers. Enjoy year-round activities including boating, fishing, hunting, and camping. The land is perk-tested and approved for an on-site septic system, surveyed, and has power available at the road-making it ready for your vision. Located in Custer Township, this tract combines seclusion with accessibility. Additional waterfront acreage is available upon request. A rare opportunity to own usable, buildable lakefront land in Mason County!

Elevation
692 feet
Coordinates
43.9778, -86.1993

Directions

From Custer go East to N Stephens Road. Take that road North for 2 miles.

Property details

Acreage
14.71 acres
MLS #
MichRIC 25035056
Posted

Parcels

  • 53-003-002-007-30

Details and features

Listing

Type
Land
Zoning
402

Lot

Waterfront
Lake
Features
Buildable, Cleared, Level, Recreational, Tillable, Wooded

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 12, 2026Under contract$102,970MichRIC
Apr 28, 2026New listing$102,970MichRIC
Jan 13, 2026Listing removed$102,970Listing agent
Sept 1, 2025Price drop$102,970$22,030 -17.6%MichRIC
July 31, 2025Price drop$125,000$4,900 -3.8%MichRIC
July 22, 2025Price increase$129,900$26,900 26.1%MichRIC
July 16, 2025New listing$103,000MichRIC
Subscribe to listing updates