Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 45

Improved Commercial Land for Sale in Ironwood, Michigan

N11582 Black River Rd, Ironwood, MI 49938

$204,900
2 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

This operational restaurant for sale is an excellent opportunity for anyone looking for a turn-key business in the beautiful Upper Peninsula. The restaurant features a large bar area, perfect for hosting social events or happy hours. The interior boasts plenty of seating, accommodating both small and large groups of diners. Plus the exterior patio is perfect for enjoying a great meal with good friends on a warm summer night. Located close to Powderhorn Ski Hill, the Black River Valley Pub is an excellent destination for skiers and snowboarders looking for a hearty meal and a place to unwind after a day on the slopes. The partial log frame adds to the rustic charm of the establishment, while the loyal customer base ensures a steady stream of business year-round. Whether you're an experienced restaurateur or just starting out, the Black River Valley Pub is an opportunity that you won't want to miss!

1,952
Sq feet
1970
Built

Location

Street address
N11582 Black River Rd
Community
Ironwood TWP (27005)
Elevation
1,250 feet
Coordinates
46.5154, -90.0875

Property details

Acreage
1.95 acres
Zoning
Commercial
MLS #
UPAR 50128987
Posted

Property taxes

2022
$4,041

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Dec 3, 2025Under contract$204,900UPAR
Dec 3, 2025Listing removed$204,900Listing agent
Oct 24, 2025Under contract$204,900UPAR
July 9, 2025Price drop$204,900$20,099 -8.9%UPAR
Apr 11, 2025Price drop$224,999$5,000 -2.2%UPAR
Dec 4, 2024Relisted$229,999UPAR
Dec 3, 2024Listing removed$229,999Listing agent
Nov 6, 2024Price drop$229,999$5,000 -2.1%UPAR
Sept 14, 2024Price drop$234,999$5,000 -2.1%UPAR
Aug 14, 2024Price drop$239,999$10,000 -4%UPAR
May 30, 2024Price drop$249,999$5,000 -2%UPAR
May 8, 2024Price drop$254,999$10,000 -3.8%UPAR
Mar 6, 2024Price drop$264,999$14,001 -5%UPAR
Dec 2, 2023New listing$279,000UPAR
Subscribe to listing updates