Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 43

Land with Home for Sale in Channing, Michigan

N13545 Newberg Rd, Channing, MI 49815

$379,500
12.7 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $2,177/mo

Don't miss out on this beautiful log home set on 12.7 acres on the fabulous Michigamme River. This 3 BR 1.5 bath custom log home with attached 2 car garage and walk-out finished basement comes furnished and is ready for you to enjoy riverfront living. The living room with cathedral ceilings and a towering stone fireplace definitely adds to the ambiance. Large patio doors lead to the wrap around deck overlooking the river. Upstairs there are two loft style bedrooms divided by a convenient half bath. The front walk-out side of the basement has a finished family room with a woodstove to keep things cozy and there is an attached enclosed porch towards the river. Private setting tucked off the road with a walking path that meanders along the ~285' of river frontage. Enjoy boating, swimming and fishing right out your back door!

1,724
Sq feet
3
Beds
1
Full bath
1
1/2 bath
1991
Built

Location

Street address
N13545 Newberg Rd
Community
Sagola TWP (22015)
School district
North Dickinson Co School
Elevation
1,394 feet
Coordinates
46.2113, -88.0829

Property details

Acreage
12.7 acres
MLS #
UPAR 50166656

Stories
2

Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Family Room, Laundry Room
Appliances
Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Furnished, Window Treatment(s)

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 25, 2026Back on market$379,500UPAR
Apr 22, 2026Under contract$379,500UPAR
Mar 6, 2026Price drop$379,500$10,000 -2.6%UPAR
Nov 12, 2025Back on market$389,500UPAR
Oct 24, 2025Under contract$389,500UPAR
July 18, 2025Price drop$389,500$6,000 -1.5%UPAR
May 27, 2025Price drop$395,500$16,500 -4%UPAR
Feb 14, 2025New listing$412,000UPAR
Subscribe to listing updates