Land with Home for Sale in Iron Mountain, Michigan
N3575 Williams Dr, Iron Mountain, MI 49801
Over 5,400 square feet of exquisite living space awaits you with this 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath luxury residence! Nestled on a quiet 11.6+ acre parcel near Lake Antoine and minutes from town. The thoughtfully designed layout features a custom open-concept kitchen with large island, built-in refrigerator, range with pot filler, ventilation system, wine storage, and walk-in pantry, while the adjacent dining area includes an extension for an indoor grill room. You'll be wowed by the floor-to-ceiling fireplace in the living room and enjoy relaxing and entertaining in the sunroom with its own refrigerator and wet bar. The main floor also hosts a workout area with sauna, two bedrooms, a full bath, a half bath, laundry room, and office. Upstairs you'll find the spacious primary bedroom with ensuite and walk-in closet, a fourth bedroom, and additional full bath. The lower level offers an expansive family room, full bath, finished bonus room, and storage/utility area. Set up for exceptional entertaining opportunities both inside and out, with a heated in-ground swimming pool, deck, and apple orchard. Additional outdoor amenities include a pool utility shed, storage shed, heated 3-car attached garage, plus a 40x30 garage/shop. Additional land is available if desired.
Location
- Street address
- N3575 Williams Dr
- County
- Dickinson County
- Community
- Breitung TWP (22002)
- School district
- Iron Mountain City School District
- Elevation
- 1,277 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 11.68 acres
- Zoning
- Residential
- MLS #
- UPAR 50192426
- Features
- Dead End, Deep Lot-150+ Ft., Rural, Treed, Wooded
- Stories
- 2
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 5, Bedroom x 4, Bonus Room, Den, Exercise Room, Family Room, Game Room, Laundry Room
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Bar-Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
- Features
- Ceramic Floors, Walk-In Closet, Wet Bar/Bar
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 21, 2026 | Under contract | $869,000 | — | UPAR |
| Jan 5, 2026 | Price drop | $869,000 | $30,900 -3.4% | UPAR |
| Nov 22, 2025 | Price drop | $899,900 | $50,000 -5.3% | UPAR |
| Oct 24, 2025 | New listing | $949,900 | — | UPAR |