Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 6

Residential Land for Sale in Naples, Florida

Collier County, Naples, FL 34117

$249,000
2.5 acres
Active sale
$6k drop
Est $1,771/mo

Discover an exceptional opportunity to create your dream home on this spacious 2.5-acre in the highly sought-after Golden Gate Estates. With its ideal location, this property provides the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience, offering a blank canvas for designing a custom residence tailored to your vision. Enjoy easy access to Naples' pristine beaches, world-class golf courses, upscale shopping, and fine dining-all just a short drive away. Renowned for its strong real estate market and high demand, Naples, FL, is an ideal location for building your primary residence, vacation home, or investment property. The owner is offering two other 2.5-acre parcels on the same street

Location

Community
Golden Gate Estates
Elevation
12 feet
Coordinates
26.2214, -81.5954

Property details

Acreage
2.5 acres
MLS #
NABOR 224094470
Posted

Property taxes

2023
$1,104

Parcels

  • 37227000005

Legal description

Details and features

Listing

Type
Land
Address
Lot: 13

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 16, 2026Relisted$249,000NABOR
May 15, 2026Listing removed$249,000Listing agent
Apr 16, 2026Price drop$249,000$6,000 -2.4%NABOR
Feb 1, 2026Price drop$255,000$15,000 -5.6%NABOR
Jan 4, 2026Price drop$270,000$15,000 -5.3%NABOR
Sept 5, 2025Price drop$285,000$475,000 -62.5%NABOR
Feb 13, 2025Price drop$760,000$65,000 -7.9%NABOR
Dec 19, 2024Price increase$825,000$145,000 21.3%NABOR
Nov 22, 2024Price drop$680,000$6,120,000 -90%NABOR
Nov 21, 2024New listing$6,800,000NABOR
Subscribe to listing updates