Images
Map
Street
Mixed-Use Land for Sale in Naples, Florida
Collier County, Naples, FL 34117
$249,000
2.5 acres
Active sale
$6k drop
Est $1,774/moBuild Your Dream Home on 2.5 Acres in Coveted Golden Gate Estates Seize the rare opportunity to own 2.5 acres in the highly desirable Golden Gate Estates. This prime location offers the perfect combination of peace, privacy, and accessibility-ideal for creating a custom estate that reflects your unique vision. Just a short drive from Naples' renowned beaches, championship golf courses, upscale shopping, and fine dining, this property offers both convenience and tranquility. Whether you're planning a primary residence, a vacation retreat, or a strategic investment, Naples' strong real estate market and consistent demand make this an unbeatable choice.
Location
- County
- Collier County
- Community
- Golden Gate Estates
- Elevation
- 12 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.5 acres
- MLS #
- NABOR 225069517
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $1,144
Parcels
- 37226960007
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Commercial Sale
- Address
- Lot: 1
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 16, 2026 | Relisted | $249,000 | — | NABOR |
| May 15, 2026 | Listing removed | $249,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Price drop | $249,000 | $6,000 -2.4% | NABOR |
| Feb 1, 2026 | Price drop | $255,000 | $15,000 -5.6% | NABOR |
| Jan 4, 2026 | Price drop | $270,000 | $15,000 -5.3% | NABOR |
| Sept 5, 2025 | New listing | $285,000 | — | NABOR |