Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 2

Residential Land for Sale in Moore, Oklahoma

NE 27th St, Moore, OK 73160

$164,500
0.8 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $1,216/mo

Close to the City area but feels like the Country! This is a great lot for building your dream home and having room to enjoy city/country living! Very few neighbors, no HOA. Utilities are in the area. This acreage is convenient to ALL the area amenities - coffee, church, gas, grocery, pharmacy, restaurants, and all area highways for easy access to the OKC/Metro areas. Build your dream home or maybe a duplex, or work with the City of Moore to rezone to commercial. This is .80 acre.

Location

Street address
NE 27th St
School district
Moore
Elevation
1,287 feet
Coordinates
35.3631, -97.4807

Directions

From I35 - Go East on NE 27th St - located next door East of small business area on South side of the street. Between Pole Rd and Eastern, Moore area. Approx 7/10 mi E from I35.

Property details

Lot size
0.802 acres34,935 sq ft
Zoning
Residential
MLS #
OCMAR 1207692
Posted

Parcels

  • 0NE27th73160

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 29, 2026Price drop$164,500$5,000 -2.9%OCMAR
Apr 22, 2026Back on market$169,500OCMAR
Apr 17, 2026Under contract$169,500OCMAR
Apr 7, 2026Price drop$169,500$5,000 -2.9%OCMAR
Oct 27, 2025Price drop$174,500$5,000 -2.8%OCMAR
Aug 15, 2025Price drop$179,500$1 0%OCMAR
Aug 3, 2025Price increase$179,501$1 0%OCMAR
July 10, 2025Price drop$179,500$2,898 -1.6%OCMAR
June 18, 2025Price drop$182,398$1 0%OCMAR
May 23, 2025Price drop$182,399$1 0%OCMAR
Apr 19, 2025Price drop$182,400$5,000 -2.7%OCMAR
Mar 14, 2025Price drop$187,400$100 -0.05%OCMAR
Jan 17, 2025New listing$187,500OCMAR
Subscribe to listing updates