Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 28

Commercial Land for Sale in Ocala, Florida

NE 36 Ave, Ocala, FL 34474

$199,900
1.5 acres
Active sale
$120k drop
Est $1,548/mo

Total 1.5 Acre Corner Parcel, comprised of 3 lots -parcel Id #s 1492-010-004, 1492-010-005 and 1492-010-006. No flood zone, no HOA. Land Use for this Listing just updated April 2026 and changed from Commercial to Residential. This is based on Marion County Zoning Dept confirming that though tax records still show previous zoning code of B2 Commercial, they have changed the Residential Boundary lines and current /future land use is now Residential. A Church may be built with a Special Use permit. Located in the North-east quadrant of Ocala, FL, short distance to the famous Silver Spring State Park and the Ocala National Forest.

Location

Street address
NE 36 Ave
Community
Pine Acres
Elevation
62 feet
Coordinates
29.237, -82.0872

Directions

Property is located in NE Marion County, go to SW corner of NE 49th St NE 36th Ave road.

Property details

Acreage
1.5 acres
Zoning
B2 EXPIRED
MLS #
MFRMLS TB8366518
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$2,408

Parcels

  • 1492-010-004

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 29, 2026Relisted$199,900MFRMLS
Apr 28, 2026Listing removed$199,900Listing agent
Dec 17, 2025Price drop$199,900$120,000 -37.5%MFRMLS
Sept 30, 2025Relisted$319,900MFRMLS
Sept 29, 2025Listing removed$319,900Listing agent
Aug 11, 2025Price drop$319,900$30,100 -8.6%MFRMLS
Mar 28, 2025New listing$350,000MFRMLS
Subscribe to listing updates