Residential Land for Sale in Vancouver, Washington
NE Falk Rd, Vancouver, WA 98661
Build above the city with this rare elevated homesite opportunity in Vancouver's Truman neighborhood. Newly repositioned at $154,800, this level R1-6 zoned lot offers a unique blend of privacy, territorial outlooks, and custom home potential in an area where buildable land is becoming increasingly difficult to find. Tucked above SR-500 and surrounded by larger open spaces, the setting feels surprisingly private while remaining just minutes from shopping, schools, and city conveniences.Power infrastructure is already in place with nearby utility access for future development. A mature Oregon White Oak adds natural character and an opportunity for thoughtful site design. Future driveway placement and buyer improvements offer flexibility to create a layout tailored to your vision. Whether you're a custom builder, investor, or planning your dream home, this property presents a rare chance to create something special in a growing Vancouver location.
Location
- Street address
- NE Falk Rd
- County
- Clark County
- Elevation
- 226 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.19 acres8,276 sq ft
- Zoning
- R1-6
- MLS #
- RMLS 749439117
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $1,179
Parcels
- 149851000
Legal description
#148 GRATIEN LABLANC HD CL .19A FOR ASSESSOR USE ONLY THT PTN GOV
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Franchise
- Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Truman | Elementary |
| Gaiser | Middle |
| Fort Vancouver | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2026 | Price drop | $154,800 | $20,200 -11.5% | RMLS |
| Dec 3, 2025 | Price added | $175,000 | — | RMLS |
| Nov 21, 2025 | Price removed | $— | — | RMLS |
| Nov 11, 2025 | Price drop | $175,000 | $10,000 -5.4% | RMLS |
| Sept 13, 2025 | Price drop | $185,000 | $10,000 -5.1% | RMLS |
| Aug 9, 2025 | Relisted | $195,000 | — | RMLS |
| Aug 8, 2025 | Listing removed | $195,000 | — | Listing agent |
| May 16, 2025 | Price drop | $195,000 | $25,000 -11.4% | RMLS |
| Apr 1, 2025 | Price drop | $220,000 | $10,000 -4.3% | RMLS |
| Jan 30, 2025 | New listing | $230,000 | — | RMLS |