Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 3

Mixed-Use Land for Sale in College Station, Texas

Nec of Victoria Avenue & William D Fitch Pkwy, College Station, TX 77845

$11,000,000
54 acres
Active sale
Est $85,566/mo

Large tract in south College Station, available in its entirety or subdivided. Designated "urban" in city's comprehensive plan for intense land use such as general commercial activities, office, townhomes, apartments, and vertical mixed-use. At the epicenter of growth near College Station High School. 1/2 mile of frontage along Victoria Avenue. All public utilities in the immediate area reducing cost of off-site improvements. New traffic and pedestrian signals at the intersection of William D. Fitch & Victoria Ave.

  • Size: 54.079 AC
  • Price: $11,000,000
  • Legal Description: 54.079 Acres, Tract 48, R Stevenson (ICL), A005401, College Station, Brazos County, Texas
  • ID Number: 13889
  • Access: Victoria Avenue
  • Frontage: 2,400' on Victoria Avenue
  • Zoning: R, Rural
  • Utilities in area
  • Flood Plain: Partial
  • Traffic Counts: William D Fitch Parkway: ~20,985 VPD

Location

Street address
Nec of Victoria Avenue & William D Fitch Pkwy
Elevation
302 feet
Coordinates
30.5529, -96.2803

Property details

Acreage
54.079 acres
Source
SharpLaunch
Posted

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 13, 2026New listing$11,000,000SharpLaunch
Jan 16, 2026Listing removed$11,000,000Listing agent
June 11, 2024New listing$11,000,000SharpLaunch
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 54.079-acre property is located at Nec of Victoria Avenue & William D Fitch Pkwy in College Station, TX 77845. The property is available for sale for $11,000,000 with a price per acre of $203,406.

Checked 1 hour agoUpdated Source