Land with Home for Sale in New Albany, Mississippi
Union County, New Albany, MS 38652
Welcome to Keownville, a small timeless community in Union County where style meets comfortable everyday living. Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features engineered hardwood flooring, a vaulted family room, and a separate dining and living room. Custom cabinets throughout the home. Fruit trees, pecan trees, blooming shrubs, and a spacious yard for children. The home features a separate shop perfect for building and storage. The home is ideal for the growing family. This home is move-in ready and well maintained. Call or text for a private showing.
Location
- County
- Union County
- School district
- New Albany City
- Elevation
- 393 feet
Directions
At the intersection of Highway 15 North and MS-30 East, turn right onto MS-30 East. The home will be located on the right side of the highway approximately 7.1 miles in the community of Keownville. Look for the Five Star Realty sign.
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.58 acres
- Zoning
- Residential
- MLS #
- NEMSBD 26-809
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $546
Parcels
- 076R-20-042.00
Legal description
Section 20, Township 06S; Range 04E
- Parking Spaces
- 2
- Renovated
- 1978
- Style
- New Traditional
- Stories
- 1
- Room Count
- 10
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Flooring
- Carpet, Engineered Wood, Hardwood, Tile, Wood
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Security
- Security System
- Features
- Fireplace, Gas Logs, Window Treatments
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 9, 2026 | Price drop | $247,500 | $5,000 -2% | NEMSBD |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $252,500 | $2,000 -0.8% | NEMSBD |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Price drop | $254,500 | $5,000 -1.9% | NEMSBD |
| Mar 11, 2026 | New listing | $259,500 | — | NEMSBD |