Residential Land for Sale in Fairhope, Alabama
New Era Rd, Fairhope, AL 36532
Close to Downtown, and located within the Baldwin County zoning/planning jurisdiction, is ready to go. Build your dream home. With almost one acre of flat land. This lot is minutes away from shopping, entertainment and amazing food! It's an easy choice. You will feel like you are living in the country. Lots of trees, perfect to build on and it has an added bonus, it is really close to Downtown Fairhope. This is a rare opportunity. Call now and get this beautiful property before it's gone. And, for all of you investors, don't miss out on this property, it has tons of potential. The small structure (very old and in poor condition) on the property is transferred at no value. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
Location
- Street address
- New Era Rd
- County
- Baldwin County
- Community
- Fairhope 6
- Elevation
- 125 feet
Directions
Take Section Street through Fairhope, left on Pecan, turns into Kirkman Lane. Follow Kirkman Land to New Era Road, turn right on New Era. Sign is on the property.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.978 acres42,602 sq ft
- Zoning
- Single Family Residence
- MLS #
- BCAR 395577
- Posted
Parcels
- 46-04-20-3-000-010.000
Legal description
109.5 X 388 IRR BEG AT A PT 455 S W AND 345 S SW OF THE NE COR OF SW1 4 OF SEC 20 TH SW 104.5 W 388
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
Lot
- Features
- Less Than 1 Acre
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Fairhope East Elementary | Elementary |
| Fairhope Middle | Middle |
| Fairhope High | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 24, 2025 | Price drop | $57,000 | $5,000 -8.1% | BCAR |
| Oct 21, 2025 | Price drop | $62,000 | $250 -0.4% | BCAR |
| Oct 9, 2025 | Price drop | $62,250 | $5,000 -7.4% | BCAR |
| Aug 22, 2025 | Price drop | $67,250 | $2,000 -2.9% | BCAR |
| Feb 11, 2025 | Price drop | $69,250 | $3,650 -5% | BCAR |
| Jan 16, 2025 | Price drop | $72,900 | $100 -0.1% | BCAR |
| Jan 1, 2025 | Price drop | $73,000 | $10,100 -12.2% | BCAR |
| Nov 16, 2024 | New listing | $83,100 | — | BCAR |