Image
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in North Las Vegas, Nevada
Clark County, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
$24,250
0.11 acres
Active sale
$500 drop
Est $216/moGet ready to build! This single family lot has scenic views. The lot sits near a school and other homes. Water and Power is nearby.
Location
- County
- Clark County
- Community
- Vegas View TR
- Elevation
- 2,069 feet
Directions
Head North on Martin Luther King, make a right on Carey street to Revere, Make a left on Revere.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.11 acres4,792 sq ft
- Zoning
- Single Family
- MLS #
- GLVAR 2713079
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $79
Parcels
- 139-16-710-003
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 22, 2026 | Price drop | $24,250 | $500 -2% | GLVAR |
| May 15, 2026 | Price drop | $24,750 | $250 -1% | GLVAR |
| May 1, 2026 | Price drop | $25,000 | $750 -2.9% | GLVAR |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Price drop | $25,750 | $250 -1% | GLVAR |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Price drop | $26,000 | $750 -2.8% | GLVAR |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Price drop | $26,750 | $500 -1.8% | GLVAR |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Price drop | $27,250 | $250 -0.9% | GLVAR |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Price drop | $27,500 | $500 -1.8% | GLVAR |
| Mar 3, 2026 | Price drop | $28,000 | $1,000 -3.4% | GLVAR |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Price drop | $29,000 | $2,000 -6.5% | GLVAR |
| Jan 8, 2026 | Price drop | $31,000 | $1,000 -3.1% | GLVAR |
| Jan 2, 2026 | Price drop | $32,000 | $500 -1.5% | GLVAR |
| Dec 29, 2025 | Price drop | $32,500 | $1,500 -4.4% | GLVAR |
| Dec 18, 2025 | Price drop | $34,000 | $1,500 -4.2% | GLVAR |
| Nov 17, 2025 | Price drop | $35,500 | $2,000 -5.3% | GLVAR |