Residential Land for Sale in Novi, Michigan
Oakland County, Novi, MI 48375
!!PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! LIVE ON WALLED LAKE in NOVI - CAN COMBINE WITH LOT 50-22-02-379-019 TO MAKE 1+ ACRES - Permits already acquired to build. LAKESIDE LAND OPPORTUNITY - build your custom dream home. One block from all-sports Walled Lake in a highly desirable Novi location with award-winning Walled Lake Consolidated Schools. This private corner lot offers an amazing Lakeside living lifestyle. Experience nature walks on nearby walking trails, or access to biking paths surrounding Walled Lake; take a stroll to Pavilion Shore Park to enjoy the green spaces and play equipment for the kids, or watch a sunset. Recreation options include Lakeshore Park, Pavilion Shore Park, Mercer Beach, and Lakeshore Park Beach for lakefront enjoyment with beach access, lake privileges, and boat launch. The seller has completed extensive pre-development work, including soil testing, survey, wetland delineation, topographic survey, driveway permits, and EGLE permit-significantly reducing time and cost for the next owner. Included in the sale are plans for a 3,500 sq ft home. The Lot can accommodate a custom residence approximately 4,500-5,000 sq ft. Can be combined with lot 50-22-02-379-019 to create an acre lot. Parcel #50-22-02-379-018. Located at the corner of Paramount and Monticello Ct.
Directions
North off 13 Mile Rd West of Novi Road
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.44 acres19,166 sq ft
- Zoning
- Residential
- MLS #
- REALCOMP 20261020390
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $1,367
Parcels
- 502202379018
Legal description
T1N, R8E, SEC 2 CENAQUA SHORES SUB PART OF LOT 79 & 82, ALSO ALL OF LOTS 83 & 84, ALSO THAT PART OF VAC BIG BEND RD ADJ TO SAME ALL DESC AS BEG AT MOST NLY COR OF SD LOT 83, TH S 54-30-54 E 241.48 FT, TH S 23-30-00 W 69.34 FT, TH N 54-30-54 W 147.68 FT, TH S 33-25-02 W 11.64 FT, TH N 54-30-54 W 117.82 FT, TH N 42-05-29 E 80 FT TO BEG 1-17-23 FR 016 & 017
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Address
- Paramount Lot 50-22-02-379-018 Street
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Price drop | $149,900 | $25,000 -14.3% | REALCOMP |
| May 5, 2026 | Price drop | $174,900 | $15,000 -7.9% | REALCOMP |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $189,900 | $10,000 -5% | REALCOMP |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $199,900 | $20,100 -9.1% | REALCOMP |
| Mar 30, 2026 | New listing | $220,000 | — | REALCOMP |