Images
Map
Residential Land for Sale in Oakland, Arkansas
Marion County, Oakland, AR 72661
$39,500
1.34 acres
Active sale
$400 drop
Est $273/mo1.34 Acres with Association Water - Lake Access Nearby This 1.34-acre property offers association water and a flat, mostly cleared site suitable for a home, mobile, or barndominium. With no restrictions, the land provides flexibility for residential or recreational use. Park your RV and camp, or build that dream home - only a septic and minimal clearing needed. Easy access from two county roads and a short walk to the lake. Adjoining lots may be available from another seller. Embrace the Lake Life!
Location
- County
- Marion County
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.34 acres
- MLS #
- NCBR 130400
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2023
- $86
Parcels
- 245-00060-000
Legal description
Lots 1/4 Blk 13 Hudson Bay Sub 32-21-15
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Address
- MC 131 Lot: 1-4
- Franchise
- Century 21 Real Estate
Lot
- Features
- County Road Frontage, Irregular
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 5, 2026 | Price drop | $39,500 | $400 -1% | NCBR |
| July 3, 2025 | Price drop | $39,900 | $5,000 -11.1% | NCBR |
| June 2, 2025 | Price drop | $44,900 | $5,000 -10% | NCBR |
| Apr 11, 2025 | Price drop | $49,900 | $5,100 -9.3% | NCBR |
| Dec 30, 2024 | New listing | $55,000 | — | NCBR |