Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 18

Residential Land for Sale in Hot Springs, Arkansas

Ohio Dr, Hot Springs, AR 71913

$6,750
0.42 acres
Active sale
$200 drop
Est $109/mo

Don't miss this beautiful, nature-filled lot in desirable Lakeside School District, nested withing the gated Diamondhead community. Surrounded by serene trees, mountain views, and frequent deer sightings, this property offers peaceful living with incredible amenities! Enjoy golf, large swimming pool, kids playground, pickle ball courts, tennis courts, basketball courts, library, exercise room, and more. Just minutes from Lake Catherine State Park that offers lake access, hiking trails, camping, and picturesque waterfall. All this at an unbeatable price.

Location

Street address
Ohio Dr, Lot 3251
Community
Diamondhead
Elevation
449 feet
Coordinates
34.4685, -93.0943

Directions

Through Diamondhead South Gate. Stay L on Ohio at the split. Lot is the second lot on the R after you pass Holly Hill Drive.

Property details

Lot size
0.42 acres18,295 sq ft
MLS #
CARMLS 25020280
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$68 - Lot 3251

Expenses

Homeowner Association Fee
$545 annually

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Jan 1, 2026Price drop$6,750$200 -2.9%CARMLS
Aug 26, 2025Price drop$6,950$1,300 -15.8%CARMLS
July 8, 2025Price drop$8,250$2,250 -21.4%CARMLS
May 23, 2025New listing$10,500CARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates