Images
Map
Land for Sale in Frisco, North Carolina
Old Landing Rd, Frisco, NC 27936
$250,000
0.75 acres
Pending sale
Under contract
Amazing opportunity to secure a large tract if soundfront w/ two boat slips in protected dockage area in a secluded part of Frisco.
Location
- Street address
- Old Landing Rd, Lot 2
- County
- Dare County
- Community
- Frisco Soundside
- Elevation
- 3 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.75 acres32,670 sq ft
- Zoning
- S-1
- MLS #
- OBAR 125305
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2023
- $1,149
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 21, 2026 | Under contract | $250,000 | — | OBAR |
| Feb 1, 2026 | Listing removed | $250,000 | — | Listing agent |
| May 28, 2025 | Price drop | $250,000 | $45,000 -15.3% | OBAR |
| Mar 15, 2025 | Price drop | $295,000 | $20,000 -6.3% | OBAR |
| Dec 18, 2024 | Price drop | $315,000 | $110,000 -25.9% | OBAR |
| Apr 13, 2024 | New listing | $425,000 | — | OBAR |