Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 1

Commercial Land for Sale in Greenville, South Carolina

Old Piedmont Hwy, Greenville, SC 29605

$55,000
0.6 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $391/mo

Mixed zoning in this area. Current zoning is C-3. Townhouses could be a better fit for this property if the zoning was changed. For a private showing, call Jeff Sublett.

Location

Street address
Old Piedmont Hwy
Elevation
945 feet
Coordinates
34.7932, -82.3892

Property details

Lot size
0.6 acres26,136 sq ft
MLS #
GGAR 1563743
Posted

Parcels

  • 0102000223500

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 20, 2026Price drop$55,000$5,000 -8.3%GGAR
Apr 23, 2026Price drop$60,000$25,000 -29.4%GGAR
Apr 9, 2026Price increase$85,000$20,000 30.8%GGAR
Jan 28, 2026Price drop$65,000$5,000 -7.1%GGAR
Dec 30, 2025Price drop$70,000$5,000 -6.7%GGAR
Nov 15, 2025Price drop$75,000$10,000 -11.8%GGAR
Sept 13, 2025Price drop$85,000$5,000 -5.6%GGAR
Aug 12, 2025Price drop$90,000$10,000 -10%GGAR
July 18, 2025New listing$100,000GGAR
Subscribe to listing updates