Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 5

Land for Sale in Flint, Michigan

Oo Walnut Creek Dr, Flint, MI 48532

$524,900
50.7 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $4,145/mo

Beautiful land at the back of a developed subdivision. 50.65 Acres in Flint Twp and Flushing schools. All Infrastructure At Site.

Elevation
702 feet
Coordinates
43.0367, -83.7902

Directions

Beecher Rd West Of Dye, North On River To River Meadows

Property details

Acreage
50.65 acres
Zoning
Residential
MLS #
REALCOMP 20221011572
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$7,284

Parcels

  • 0705300016

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 8, 2025Price drop$524,900$5,000 -0.9%REALCOMP
Jan 27, 2025Price drop$529,900$10,000 -1.9%REALCOMP
June 3, 2024Price drop$539,900$5,000 -0.9%REALCOMP
Mar 22, 2024Price drop$544,900$4,100 -0.7%REALCOMP
June 28, 2022New listing$549,000REALCOMP
Subscribe to listing updates