Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 4

Residential Land for Sale in Palestine, Texas

Anderson County, Palestine, TX 75801

$6,500
0.1 acres
Active sale
$450 drop
Est $100/mo

Owner financing available! Unimproved wooded lot in Palestine just minutes from the Courthouse square and minutes from Loop 256. Buyer to verify availability of utilities and any city code requirements or restrictions.

Location

Community
Reagan
School district
Palestine ISD
Elevation
449 feet
Coordinates
31.7667, -95.6207

Property details

Lot size
0.105 acres4,574 sq ft
Zoning
MR - Mixed Residential
MLS #
PAR 96940
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$56

Parcels

  • R0034840

Legal description

Details and features

Listing

Type
Land
Address
E Murchison Lot: 1A

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Feb 1, 2026Price drop$6,500$450 -6.5%PAR
July 1, 2025Price drop$6,950$550 -7.3%PAR
Dec 31, 2024Price drop$7,500$1,000 -11.8%PAR
Aug 20, 2024Price drop$8,500$500 -5.6%PAR
Apr 4, 2024New listing$9,000PAR
Subscribe to listing updates