Land for Sale in Pampa, Texas
Roberts County, Pampa, TX 79065
Build your dream home or create your own homestead on this 12.68-acre tract just north of Pampa in Roberts County. Offering peaceful country living with plenty of space for livestock, gardening, or just good 'ole rural living, this property provides the perfect setting to enjoy wide-open Texas skies and privacy. A shared well is already in place, approximately 633 feet deep and approximately 22 years old, adding convenience and value for future improvements. Whether you're ready to build now or invest for the future, this acreage offers endless possibilities in a quiet country setting with easy access to nearby town amenities.
Location
- County
- Roberts County
- Community
- Pampa
Directions
Coordinates 35.5477222,-100.9354944 Heading North out of Pampa on Perryton Pkwy, drive to the little red school house and turn east on FM 282 take the curve to the left when it comes up and keep heading north until it Y's off at which point, stay to the left onto Major Reed Rd. The property will be on your left. You will see the gate entrance on the pictures on the listing.
Property details
- Acreage
- 12.68 acres
- Zoning
- 7000 - All areas in the 7000's
- MLS #
- AAR 26-1624
- Posted
Legal description
SEC 67 BLK 2 I&GN, 630 ACRES ABST 287 ACRES: 12.680
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Address
- 12.68 Acres
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 | Under contract | $58,000 | — | AAR |
| May 8, 2026 | Price drop | $58,000 | $1,000 -1.7% | PBR |
| May 1, 2026 | Price drop | $59,000 | $1,000 -1.7% | PBR |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Price drop | $60,000 | $1,000 -1.6% | PBR |
| Apr 19, 2026 | Price drop | $61,000 | $1,000 -1.6% | PBR |
| Apr 12, 2026 | Price drop | $62,000 | $1,000 -1.6% | PBR |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Price drop | $63,000 | $1,000 -1.6% | PBR |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Price drop | $64,000 | $1,000 -1.5% | PBR |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Price drop | $65,000 | $1,500 -2.3% | PBR |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Price drop | $66,500 | $5,000 -7% | PBR |
| Feb 28, 2026 | Price drop | $71,500 | $500 -0.7% | PBR |
| Feb 17, 2026 | New listing | $72,000 | — | PBR |